Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier434488
NameCensus Tract 10.02
CountySebastian County
StateArkansas
Area (square miles)0.99
Land Area (square miles)0.98
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area99.74
% of Water Area0.26
Latitude of the Internal Point35.35482770
Longtitude of the Internal Point-94.40694250
Total Population2,017
Total Housing Units937
Total Households861
Median Age43.6
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas
Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Dashed Border) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 10.02, Sebastian County, Arkansas (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaSebastian CountyArkansasNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,017125,7442,915,918308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map1,956110,2992,729,868258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map6115,445186,05050,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map1,82296,3442,245,229223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map448,019449,89538,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map272,36622,2482,932,248
Asian alone Map255,10236,10214,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map21095,863540,013
Some Other Race alone Map289,28599,57119,107,368
Two or More Races Map694,51957,0109,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map98661,6331,431,637151,781,326
Female Map1,03164,1111,484,281156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,57193,8622,204,443234,564,071
Under 18 years44631,882711,47574,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years1009,099197,68920,201,362
5 to 9 years1338,881196,87720,348,657
10 to 14 years1368,636197,55920,677,194
15 to 17 years775,266119,35012,954,254
18 and 19 years453,59284,4559,086,089
20 years191,76242,7704,519,129
21 years141,67440,7704,354,294
22 to 24 years565,145116,11012,712,576
25 to 29 years1048,393192,15321,101,849
30 to 34 years947,836183,73919,962,099
35 to 39 years1197,935183,61420,179,642
40 to 44 years1388,246182,59420,890,964
45 to 49 years1529,151205,54422,708,591
50 to 54 years1638,990201,72222,298,125
55 to 59 years1987,906183,96019,664,805
60 and 61 years582,79169,4897,113,727
62 to 64 years673,92397,5429,704,197
65 and 66 years412,28456,7195,319,902
67 to 69 years632,96076,6487,115,361
70 to 74 years763,846101,2359,278,166
75 to 79 years622,98077,7417,317,795
80 to 84 years492,21356,2365,743,327
85 years and over532,23551,4025,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map43.6036.7037.4037.20
Male Map42.1035.3036.1035.80
Female Map45.0038.0038.7038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map86149,5991,147,084116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map58532,668775,81177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map46823,602568,27756,510,377
Other family: Map1179,066207,53421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map262,63454,2115,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map916,432153,32315,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map27616,931371,27339,177,996
Householder living alone Map24514,085310,79231,204,909
Householder not living alone Map312,84660,4817,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map84745,7831,101,427103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map143,81645,65713,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone80040,533918,81289,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone173,165167,87814,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone118448,070939,707
Householder who is Asian alone81,57811,2874,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone1301,180143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone72,34224,5664,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races171,10715,2912,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map58532,668775,81177,538,296
2-person household Map29714,179352,61631,882,616
3-person household Map1287,573179,26317,765,829
4-person household Map1025,987140,06715,214,075
5-person household Map402,98464,6077,411,997
6-person household Map131,14524,2933,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map580014,9652,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map27616,931371,27339,177,996
1-person household Map24514,085310,79231,204,909
2-person household Map262,36149,4956,360,012
3-person household Map43127,187992,156
4-person household Map01372,752411,171
5-person household Map018704126,634
6-person household Map11320348,421
7-or-more-person household Map0514034,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map93754,6511,316,299131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map86149,5991,147,084116,716,292
Vacant Map765,052169,21514,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map45419,856469,65452,979,430
Owned free and clear Map25810,860298,50223,006,644
Renter occupied Map14918,883378,92840,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map81,91546,4434,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map0682,139206,825
For sale only Map2582618,5001,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map22884,995421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map433138,1534,649,298
For migrant workers Map0934524,161
Other vacant Map371,61558,6403,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.342.492.472.58
Owner occupied Map2.322.582.512.65
Renter occupied Map2.432.352.402.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map71230,716768,15675,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map67826,504660,98863,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map71,08576,5426,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map74294,697509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map51,1226,0342,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map11221761,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map41,03411,4711,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map105308,2071,042,158
Renter occupied: Map14918,883378,92840,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map12214,029257,82426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map102,08091,3367,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map44153,373430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map34565,2531,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map01896382,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map31,30813,0952,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map75777,0841,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map71230,716768,15675,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map70528,950746,17969,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map71,76621,9776,368,449
Renter occupied: Map14918,883378,92840,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map14216,833355,24833,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map72,05023,6807,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map71230,716768,15675,986,074
1-person household Map1966,779173,25016,453,569
2-person household Map27711,707303,17227,618,605
3-person household Map1085,057125,56512,517,563
4-person household Map884,05298,80810,998,793
5-person household Map311,96442,7585,057,765
6-person household Map1069615,4221,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map24619,1811,373,983
Renter occupied: Map14918,883378,92840,730,218
1-person household Map497,306137,54214,751,340
2-person household Map464,83398,93910,624,023
3-person household Map242,82860,8856,240,422
4-person household Map142,07244,0114,626,453
5-person household Map91,03822,5532,480,866
6-person household Map44629,0741,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map33445,924898,211
Loading...