Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier132120
NameAnnville CCD
CountyJackson County
StateKentucky
Area (square miles)109.66
Land Area (square miles)109.11
Water Area (square miles)0.55
% of Land Area99.50
% of Water Area0.50
Latitude of the Internal Point37.32539510
Longtitude of the Internal Point-83.97244980
Total Population5,504
Total Housing Units2,496
Total Households2,149
Median Age38.5
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky
Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Dashed Border) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Light Gray Border) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Dark Gray Border) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Solid Fill with Shadow) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Annville CCD, Jackson County, Kentucky (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring County Subdivision (by Name) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaJackson CountyKentuckyNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map5,50413,4944,339,367308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map5,47813,4104,206,531258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map2684132,83650,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map5,44413,3483,809,537223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map616337,52038,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map182510,1202,932,248
Asian alone Map41148,93014,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map112,501540,013
Some Other Race alone Map42055,55119,107,368
Two or More Races Map277375,2089,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map2,7156,7112,134,952151,781,326
Female Map2,7896,7832,204,415156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map4,14210,3123,315,996234,564,071
Under 18 years1,3623,1821,023,37174,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years333824282,36720,201,362
5 to 9 years371892282,88820,348,657
10 to 14 years384890284,15420,677,194
15 to 17 years274576173,96212,954,254
18 and 19 years146352122,8339,086,089
20 years5714761,2684,519,129
21 years5913458,6574,354,294
22 to 24 years155413170,04312,712,576
25 to 29 years328805285,29621,101,849
30 to 34 years364865280,92019,962,099
35 to 39 years403964285,41120,179,642
40 to 44 years384954291,25120,890,964
45 to 49 years4101,015323,64222,708,591
50 to 54 years3931,026319,45522,298,125
55 to 59 years360980288,02719,664,805
60 and 61 years128325106,4697,113,727
62 to 64 years180470144,4979,704,197
65 and 66 years10727378,4975,319,902
67 to 69 years148393107,1677,115,361
70 to 74 years212500139,6509,278,166
75 to 79 years132315105,3927,317,795
80 to 84 years7918278,3135,743,327
85 years and over9719969,2085,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map38.5039.5038.1037.20
Male Map37.6038.8036.7035.80
Female Map39.6040.2039.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map2,1495,4861,719,965116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map1,5283,8431,149,90577,538,296
Husband-wife family Map1,2002,968848,32456,510,377
Other family: Map328875301,58121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map9626382,5455,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map232612219,03615,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map6211,643570,06039,177,996
Householder living alone Map5381,448473,44731,204,909
Householder not living alone Map8319596,6137,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map2,1425,4621,685,985103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map72433,98013,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone2,1385,4481,540,33489,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone13128,85614,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone364,014939,707
Householder who is Asian alone0015,4764,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone00667143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone1513,7564,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races62416,8622,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map1,5283,8431,149,90577,538,296
2-person household Map6611,759512,50631,882,616
3-person household Map389987279,22717,765,829
4-person household Map283677215,27115,214,075
5-person household Map12327792,5587,411,997
6-person household Map5210232,3723,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map204117,9712,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map6211,643570,06039,177,996
1-person household Map5381,448473,44731,204,909
2-person household Map7116479,0416,360,012
3-person household Map71911,214992,156
4-person household Map474,493411,171
5-person household Map041,290126,634
6-person household Map0035448,421
7-or-more-person household Map1122134,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map2,4966,5231,927,164131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map2,1495,4861,719,965116,716,292
Vacant Map3471,037207,19914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map9752,228757,08452,979,430
Owned free and clear Map7341,943424,18723,006,644
Renter occupied Map4401,315538,69440,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map6121156,9604,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map1113,059206,825
For sale only Map214327,2861,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map24358,687421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map6721738,6164,649,298
For migrant workers Map0062724,161
Other vacant Map17352071,9643,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.532.442.452.58
Owner occupied Map2.562.482.512.65
Renter occupied Map2.412.302.312.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,7094,1711,181,27175,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map1,7014,1511,108,96763,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map1250,7066,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map232,063509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map007,6622,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0025461,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map013,6821,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map5147,9371,042,158
Renter occupied: Map4401,315538,69440,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map4371,297431,36726,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map0178,1507,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map131,951430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map007,8141,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0041382,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map1410,0742,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map1108,9251,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,7094,1711,181,27175,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,7044,1561,169,20969,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map51512,0626,368,449
Renter occupied: Map4401,315538,69440,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map4381,306516,77633,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map2921,9187,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map1,7094,1711,181,27175,986,074
1-person household Map388957269,22016,453,569
2-person household Map6131,577449,27127,618,605
3-person household Map317776204,42312,517,563
4-person household Map242545159,70110,998,793
5-person household Map9320965,2525,057,765
6-person household Map377421,8161,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map193311,5881,373,983
Renter occupied: Map4401,315538,69440,730,218
1-person household Map150491204,22714,751,340
2-person household Map119346142,27610,624,023
3-person household Map7923086,0186,240,422
4-person household Map4513960,0634,626,453
5-person household Map307228,5962,480,866
6-person household Map152810,9101,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map296,604898,211
Loading...